School Logo

Broughton-in-Amounderness

CE Primary School

Love learning, life, one another and God

back calendar close down-arrow email facebook instagram map noticeboard phone search translate twitter bell gm-boy zigzag gm-boy-home gm-girl landing-girl landing-boy welcome-boy useful-links-girl-home gm-girl-home useful-links-girl
School Logo

Broughton-in-Amounderness

CE Primary School

Love learning, life, one another and God

Staff List

PersonRoleResponsibilities 

Carolyn Singleton

Headteacher

Overall school responsibility: standards, teaching and learning, assessment, staffing, buildings and DSL

Gill

Simpson

  Deputy headteacher

 

English subject leader, Curriculum leader and Deputy DSL

Caroline Lowcock

  Assistant headteacher and SENCO

  (p/t – 0.6)

SENCO,  Reception (Ash) class teacher, Able, Gifted and Talented Leader

Alice

Watson

  Teacher and Mathematics Leader (TLR 2.1)

Year 6 class teacher, Mathematics subject leader

Helen

Porter

  Teacher (p/t 0.6)

Year 5 class teacher, RE subject leader

Bethany Wilson

  Teacher

Year 4 class teacher and MFL subject leader and teacher

Hazel Duckworth

  Teacher (TLR 3.3)

Year 3 (3D) class teacher, science subject leader

Stacy

Heath

  Teacher

Year 3 (3H) class teacher, art and design subject leader, Eco leader

Jessica Whitcombe

  Teacher

Year 2 (Yew) class teacher, music subject leader

Simon

Yates

  Teacher (TLR 3.3)

Year 1 and 2 (Oak) class teacher, computing subject leader

Brianna Kennedy

Teacher 

Year 1 (Elm) Teacher

Molly Watson

  Teacher

Reception (Beech) teacher, design and technology subject leader

Laura Dickinson

  Teacher (p/t – 0.6) (TLR 3.3)

Reception (Ash) teacher, geography subject leader

Julie Needham

  Teacher (p/t – 0.88)

Teddy's Nursery lead, PSHE subject leader

Simon Bentham

  Teacher

PE subject leader, PPA teacher

Daniel 

Bate 

Pupil and Mentoring Support 2 
Charlotte DulleyLevel 3 TA Teddy's Nursery and Stay and Play 

Sarah

O'Donnell

Level 3 TATeddy's Nursery and Stay and Play 

Tracy

Welsby

Level 2A TA

Yew Class

Christine Aldridge

Level 2A TA, TA3, HLTA

HLTA – lunchtime supervision, TA3 – Stay and Play Club Manager, TA 2A – Elm Class and Year 3 and 4

Helen Smalley

Level 2A TA  (p/t)

Oak Class and Year 5 and 6

Warren

Frost

Level 2A TA (p/t)

Year 3 (one to one support) and lunchtime supervision

Katie

Clapka

Level 2 TAEYFS (one to one support)

Georgia Bristo

Level 2 TA

EYFS and Elm Class

Joanne FitzGibbon

  Business Support (p/t)

Finance and general office duties

Judith Macartney

  Business Support (p/t)

Finance and general office duties

Amanda GibsonBusiness Support (p/t)General office duties 

John

Wells

Site supervisor

Cleaning and maintenance

Pauline

Wells

Cleaner

OOSC play worker

Cleaning

Stay and Play worker

Bernie Newton

Cleaner

Cleaning

Debbie

Jones

Level 2A TA (p/t)

Lunchtime supervision

Anne Stringer

Level 2A TA (p/t)

Lunchtime supervision

Michelle Desanti

Level 2A TA (p/t)

Lunchtime supervision and Stay and Play worker

Sue

Culshaw

OOSC play workerStay and Play worker

 

Visit Our School

Top